This pigment will glow in the dark after being exposed to light. It can be added at a rate of 1-2 teaspoons per pound of oils. It is for infrequent use in cosmetic applications such as Halloween makeup. It is available in 1 oz amounts. The powder is very dense, and is much smaller in volume than mica. It should be dispersed well in oil. Due to the limited use it is possible that this item may be out of stock. All orders will be refunded if it is unavailable.
INCI: Luminescent Zinc Sulfide
Chemical Name: Zinc sulfide, copper chloride doped (no copper chloride is in the final product)
CAS Number 68611-70-1