Kelp powder makes a nice green in soap and cosmetic recipes. To use in CP soap add 1 teaspoon to 5 pounds of soap at thin trace, more or less for desired color, blend well. Please note that this is a natural ocean product, so it does have an “ocean-y” scent which will remain somewhat in your finished product, but it will fade over time, as will the color to a certain extent. It is packaged in a 5 mil thick stand up pouch with a resealable zip top in 4 oz amounts. This item is unable to be sent internationally.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.